Selco.ie National Championship

C’ship Pos.Driver #Driver NameRd 1 KirkistownRd 2 MondelloRd 3 BishopscourtRd 4 BishopscourtRd 5 AngleseyRd 6 AngleseyRd 7 MondelloRd 8 KirkistownRd 9 MondelloRd 10 MondelloRd 11 KirkistownTotal
11Anthony Cross2020172020172020154
297Jack Byrne171414171414120102
317Dan Polley11171720171799
426Paul Heavey142010121470
516JB Farrell109109111101070
640Sean McCallion56989105052
773Justin Gray7111087851
89Robert Fleming810612060951
928Philip Sheane01112140037
1078David O’Loughlin9791136
1137Tim Murray80111433
1299Jordan Kelly712DSQ1231
1335Matt Bodden6110005830
1423Ken Browne121224
1531Mark Miller89623
167Michael Killian080007419
17157Ger ByrneDSQDSQ1010
1957Nick Mulhall077

B Championship

C’ship Pos.Driver #Driver NameRd 1 KirkistownRd 2 MondelloRd 3 BishopscourtRd 4 BishopscourtRd 5 AngleseyRd 6 AngleseyRd 7 MondelloRd 8 KirkistownRd 9 MondelloRd 10 MondelloRd 11 KirkistownTotal
197Jack Byrne2525222525252222191
29Robert Fleming16201622018020112
326Paul Heavey2025202225112
435Matt Bodden142000161464
537Tim Murray180202563
631Mark Miller22201355
778David O’Loughlin181816052
823Ken Browne222244
9157Ger ByrneDSQDSQ1818
1057Nick Mulhall01818

C Championship

C’ship Pos.Driver #Driver NameRd 1 KirkistownRd 2 MondelloRd 3 BishopscourtRd 4 BishopscourtRd 5 AngleseyRd 6 AngleseyRd 7 MondelloRd 8 KirkistownRd 9 MondelloRd 10 MondelloRd 11 KirkistownTotal
116JB Farrell252222202225020156
273Justin Gray182220202518123
328Philip Sheane22252525025122
440Sean McCallion01820181822220118
57Michael Killian1820000182076
699Jordan Kelly2025DSQ2267
753Karl Sullivan000

Previous Champions

National Champions

2018 – Anthony Cross
2017 – Colm Blackburn
2016 – Dan Polley
2015 – Ray Moore
2014 – Adam Macaulay
2013 – Adam Macaulay
2012 – Lee Newsome
2011 – Lee Newsome
2010 – Ray Moore
2009 – Brian Kelly
2008 – Brian Kelly
2007 – Ken Elliott
2006 – Ray Moore
2005 – Garry Newsome
2004 – Paul Heavey
2003 – Brian Kelly
2002 – Enda O’Connor
2001 – Brian Hearty
2000 – Ray Moore
1999 – Brian Hearty
1998 – Brian Hearty
1997 – Brian Hearty
1996 – Brian Hearty
1995 – Brian Hearty
1994 – Paraic Owens
1993 – Gary O’Brien
1992 – Paraic Owens
1991 – Paraic Owens
1990 – Chris Paul
1989 – Gerry O’Reilly
1988 – Kerry Lawless
1987 – Eugene Heary
1986 – Eugene Heary
1985 – Liam O’Sullivan
1984 – Liam O’Sullivan
1983 – Paul Deveney
1982 – Eugene Heary
1981 – Shay Lawless
1980 – Mick Merrigan
1979 – Mick Merrigan
1978 – Shay Lawless
1977 – Ned Dickenson

B Champions

2018 – Gavin Buckley

2017 – Conor Molloy

2016 – Anthony Cross

2015 – Justin Costello

2014 – Stephen Morrin

2013 – Colm Blackburn

2012 – Kevin Grogan

2011 – Lee Newsome

2010 – Ger Byrne

2009 – Adam Macaulay

2008 – David O’Brien

2007 – Shane Ringwood

2006 – Mark Horan

2005 – Willie Callaghan

2004 – Stephen Kershaw

2003 – Brian Kelly

2002 –

2001 –

2000 – Peter LeBas

1999 – Fergus Dalton

C Champions

2018 – Max Hart

2017 – Luke O’Faolain

2016 – Joe Power

2015 – Des Foley

2014 – Sean Newsome

2013 – Justin Costello

2012 – Colm Blackburn

2011 – Ian Campbell

2010 – Damien Murphy

2009 – Lloyd Murphy

2008 – Owen Purcell

2007 – Gary Corcoran

2006 – Dan Polley

2005 – Alan Whitty

2004 – Brian Leader

2003 – 

2002 –

2001 – Ali Lynch

2000 – Anton Savage

1999 – Paul Sammin