Selco.ie National Championship

C’ship Pos.Driver #Driver NameRd 1 KirkistownRd 2 MondelloRd 3 BishopscourtRd 4 BishopscourtRd 5 AngleseyRd 6 AngleseyRd 7 MondelloRd 8 KirkistownRd 9 MondelloRd 10 MondelloRd 11 KirkistownTotal
11Anthony Cross2020172077
297Jack Byrne1714141762
326Paul Heavey14201044
416JB Farrell10910938
528Philip Sheane011121437
69Robert Fleming81061236
717Dan Polley111728
840Sean McCallion569828
923Ken Browne121224
1078David O’Loughlin9716
1173Justin Gray071118
1235Matt Bodden611017
1337Tim Murray808
1499Jordan Kelly77
157Michael Killian08008
1653Karl Sullivan00
178Colin Lewis000

B Championship

C’ship Pos.Driver #Driver NameRd 1 KirkistownRd 2 MondelloRd 3 BishopscourtRd 4 BishopscourtRd 5 AngleseyRd 6 AngleseyRd 7 MondelloRd 8 KirkistownRd 9 MondelloRd 10 MondelloRd 11 KirkistownTotal
197Jack Byrne2525222597
29Robert Fleming1620162274
326Paul Heavey20252065
423Ken Browne222244
578David O’Loughlin181836
635Matt Bodden1420034
737Tim Murray18018

C Championship

C’ship Pos.Driver #Driver NameRd 1 KirkistownRd 2 MondelloRd 3 BishopscourtRd 4 BishopscourtRd 5 AngleseyRd 6 AngleseyRd 7 MondelloRd 8 KirkistownRd 9 MondelloRd 10 MondelloRd 11 KirkistownTotal
128Philip Sheane2225252597
216JB Farrell2522222089
340Sean McCallion018201856
473Justin Gray182240
57Michael Killian18200038
699Jordan Kelly2020
753Karl Sullivan00

Previous Champions

National Champions

2018 – Anthony Cross
2017 – Colm Blackburn
2016 – Dan Polley
2015 – Ray Moore
2014 – Adam Macaulay
2013 – Adam Macaulay
2012 – Lee Newsome
2011 – Lee Newsome
2010 – Ray Moore
2009 – Brian Kelly
2008 – Brian Kelly
2007 – Ken Elliott
2006 – Ray Moore
2005 – Garry Newsome
2004 – Paul Heavey
2003 – Brian Kelly
2002 – Enda O’Connor
2001 – Brian Hearty
2000 – Ray Moore
1999 – Brian Hearty
1998 – Brian Hearty
1997 – Brian Hearty
1996 – Brian Hearty
1995 – Brian Hearty
1994 – Paraic Owens
1993 – Gary O’Brien
1992 – Paraic Owens
1991 – Paraic Owens
1990 – Chris Paul
1989 – Gerry O’Reilly
1988 – Kerry Lawless
1987 – Eugene Heary
1986 – Eugene Heary
1985 – Liam O’Sullivan
1984 – Liam O’Sullivan
1983 – Paul Deveney
1982 – Eugene Heary
1981 – Shay Lawless
1980 – Mick Merrigan
1979 – Mick Merrigan
1978 – Shay Lawless
1977 – Ned Dickenson

B Champions

2018 – Gavin Buckley

2017 – Conor Molloy

2016 – Anthony Cross

2015 – Justin Costello

2014 – Stephen Morrin

2013 – Colm Blackburn

2012 – Kevin Grogan

2011 – Lee Newsome

2010 – Ger Byrne

2009 – Adam Macaulay

2008 – David O’Brien

2007 – Shane Ringwood

2006 – Mark Horan

2005 – Willie Callaghan

2004 – Stephen Kershaw

2003 – Brian Kelly

2002 –

2001 –

2000 – Peter LeBas

1999 – Fergus Dalton

C Champions

2018 – Max Hart

2017 – Luke O’Faolain

2016 – Joe Power

2015 – Des Foley

2014 – Sean Newsome

2013 – Justin Costello

2012 – Colm Blackburn

2011 – Ian Campbell

2010 – Damien Murphy

2009 – Lloyd Murphy

2008 – Owen Purcell

2007 – Gary Corcoran

2006 – Dan Polley

2005 – Alan Whitty

2004 – Brian Leader

2003 – 

2002 –

2001 – Ali Lynch

2000 – Anton Savage

1999 – Paul Sammin